Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: wild boarResult: 6th of 219
Korean Wild Boars - 멧돼지 Sus scrofa coreanus (Wild Boar)
Subject: Korean Wild Boars - 멧돼지 Sus scrofa coreanus (Wild Boar)
Poster: Kim Jinsuk (jskim@bioinfo.kordic.re.kr)
KoreanPig pm55-WildBoars-Mom n babies.jpg
File size : 32114 bytes File date : 1998:01:30 09:00:00 Resolution: 373x293 Jpeg process : Baseline Posted Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals Posted Date: Fri, 30 Jan 1998 17:47:12 +0900

Korean Wild Boars - 멧돼지 Sus scrofa coreanus (Wild Boar)


멧돼지 Sus scrofa coreanus (Wild Boar)

name="pm55.jpg"

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Sus scrofa Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names:
English – Wild Boar, Eurasian Wild Pig, Ryukyu Islands Wild Pig
French – Sanglier, Sanglier d'Eurasie
Spanish – Jabalí
Synonyms:
Sus andamanensis Blyth, 1858
Sus aruensis Rosenberg, 1878
Sus babi Miller, 1906
Sus ceramensis Rosenberg, 1878
Sus domesticus Erxleben, 1777
Sus enganus Lyon, 1916
Sus floresianus Jentink, 1905
Sus goramensis De Beaux, 1924
Sus natunensis Miller, 1901
Sus nicobaricus Miller, 1902
Sus niger Finsch, 1886
Sus papuensis Lesson & Garnot, 1826
Sus ternatensis Rolleston, 1877
Sus tuancus Lyon, 1916

wild boar
6/219
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^