Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: white sharkResult: 6th of 238
Great White Shark (Carcharodon carcharias) <!--백상어|백상아리-->
Subject: Great White Shark (Carcharodon carcharias)
From-beneath-Great White Shark.jpg
Resolution: 782x451 File Size: 41325 Bytes Upload Date: 2004:09:26 00:57:08

Great White Shark (Carcharodon carcharias)


From: "A. J."
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Re: Great White Sharks
Date: Tue, 10 Mar 1998 15:29:52 -0800

wild child wrote:

> Could I have some more pictures of
> Great White Sharks if anyone has them.
> I would appreciate it.
>
> Thank you,
>
> Bunny


filename="From-beneath.JPG"


Comments
========
From: John.Wolf@anu.edu.au
Date: Thu Sep 16 15:21:36 KST 1999
File To Comment: animal4/From-beneath-Great White Shark.jpg

Is this pic real ? if it is than this pic is awsome and
even if it is fake it still looks great .

Cheers

Comments
your-name
crazy pick
Savannah
I would totally pee my pants if I were that dumb dude!
lauren
that is so freakin scary
Aron Candace
I think i would have a heartattack!
guest
ah hell nahh bitches i woulda been back oon the land in no damn time he looks like hes ready to stab it with the paddle
Guest
Scientific Name: Carcharodon carcharias (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Names: great white shark [English] white shark [English] tiburón blanco [Spanish] jaquetón de ley [Spanish] requin blanc [French]
Synonym(s):
Squalus carcharias Linnaeus, 1758
Carcharodon albimors Whitley, 1939

white shark
6/238
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^