Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: uncia unciaResult: 30th of 144
Snow Leopards (Uncia uncia) <!--설표-->
Subject: Snow Leopards (Uncia uncia)
CATS04-Snow Leopards-mom and young-resting.jpg
Resolution: 800x600 File Size: 100120 Bytes Upload Date: 2004:09:17 13:42:13

Snow Leopards (Uncia uncia)


From: ouriel@angel.com (Ouriel)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Re: REQ:-Big cats please ? - CATS04.jpg
Date: Thu, 01 Apr 1999 23:10:45 GMT

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Panthera uncia (Schreber, 1775)
Synonyms: Felis uncia (Schreiber, 1775), Uncia uncia (Schreber, 1775)
Common Names:
English – Snow Leopard, Ounce
French – Once, Léopard des neiges, Panthère des neiges
Spanish – Pantera de la Nieves

uncia uncia
30/144
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^