Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: uncia unciaResult: 28th of 144
Snow Leopard (Uncia uncia) <!--설표-->
Subject: Snow Leopard (Uncia uncia)
bigcat43-Snow Leopard-Closeup.jpg
Resolution: 410x600 File Size: 79298 Bytes Upload Date: 2004:09:17 13:33:26

Snow Leopard (Uncia uncia)


From: adruda@li.net (Andy Druda)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: BIG CATS SERIES - bigcat43.jpg [01/01]
Date: Sun, 14 Jul 96 18:35:22 GMT

From: adruda@li.net (Andy Druda)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Big Cats 32-48: * READ ME*
Date: Sun, 14 Jul 96 18:14:48 GMT

I have not finished scanning the whole series yet but here are
32-48. These scans are for your personal pleasure and
should be considered the property of the original photographers.

Due to some requests I have scanned these a little higher and
compressed them a little less; they are between 66 and 249K bytes.

I have no description list of this series at this time; I may at a later time.

One more thing; this series might have been better named wild cats
since some of them are more like medium than big.

Enjoy.

Andy

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Panthera uncia (Schreber, 1775)
Synonyms: Felis uncia (Schreiber, 1775), Uncia uncia (Schreber, 1775)
Common Names:
English – Snow Leopard, Ounce
French – Once, Léopard des neiges, Panthère des neiges
Spanish – Pantera de la Nieves

uncia uncia
28/144
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^