Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: uncia unciaResult: 27th of 144
Snow Leopard (Uncia uncia) <!--설표-->
Subject: Snow Leopard (Uncia uncia)
B01i0076.jpg
Resolution: 640x480 File Size: 58992 Bytes Upload Date: 2004:09:17 13:32:24

Snow Leopard (Uncia uncia)


From: Sharon
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: In the snow
Date: Sat, 05 Aug 2000 21:39:00 GMT

From a royalty free CD collection.

-Sharon
(Remove the DOTs to reply by e-mail)
http://home.tampabay.rr.com/lightningalbum

filename="B01i0076.jpg"

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Panthera uncia (Schreber, 1775)
Synonyms: Felis uncia (Schreiber, 1775), Uncia uncia (Schreber, 1775)
Common Names:
English – Snow Leopard, Ounce
French – Once, Léopard des neiges, Panthère des neiges
Spanish – Pantera de la Nieves

uncia uncia
27/144
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^