Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: uncia unciaResult: 26th of 144
Snow Leopard (Uncia uncia) <!--설표-->
Subject: Snow Leopard (Uncia uncia)
Snow Leopard 1-In Dark.jpg
Resolution: 694x903 File Size: 129989 Bytes Upload Date: 2004:09:17 14:56:04

Snow Leopard (Uncia uncia)


From: Curly Q
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Big Cats leopard
Date: Mon, 28 Apr 1997 11:25:40 +1000

--
Curly Q

name="leopard.jpg"

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Panthera uncia (Schreber, 1775)
Synonyms: Felis uncia (Schreiber, 1775), Uncia uncia (Schreber, 1775)
Common Names:
English – Snow Leopard, Ounce
French – Once, Léopard des neiges, Panthère des neiges
Spanish – Pantera de la Nieves

uncia uncia
26/144
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^