Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: uncia unciaResult: 25th of 144
Snow Leopard (Uncia uncia) <!--설표-->
Subject: Snow Leopard (Uncia uncia)
Snow Leopard-Face Closeup.jpg
Resolution: 632x497 File Size: 75863 Bytes Upload Date: 2004:09:17 15:00:59

Snow Leopard (Uncia uncia)


From: sjoerdje@nternet.net (Richardson)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Re: Snowleopards (repost) - snowleop.jpg
Date: Mon, 29 Sep 1997 22:12:09 GMT

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Panthera uncia (Schreber, 1775)
Synonyms: Felis uncia (Schreiber, 1775), Uncia uncia (Schreber, 1775)
Common Names:
English – Snow Leopard, Ounce
French – Once, Léopard des neiges, Panthère des neiges
Spanish – Pantera de la Nieves

uncia uncia
25/144
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^