Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: uncia unciaResult: 22nd of 144
Mongolia: Snow Leopard (Uncia uncia) <!--설표-->
Subject: Mongolia: Snow Leopard (Uncia uncia)
lj Fritz Polking Snow Leopard-Altai Mountain Mongolia03.jpg
Resolution: 610x427 File Size: 77443 Bytes Upload Date: 2004:09:17 13:57:46

Mongolia: Snow Leopard (Uncia uncia)


From: lastjemima@waffle.com (lj ~ GemDragon)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Re: INDEX - lj_FritzPolking_SnowLeopard-AltaiMountainMongolia03.jpg
Date: Mon, 10 Jan 2000 16:34:08 GMT

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Panthera uncia (Schreber, 1775)
Synonyms: Felis uncia (Schreiber, 1775), Uncia uncia (Schreber, 1775)
Common Names:
English – Snow Leopard, Ounce
French – Once, Léopard des neiges, Panthère des neiges
Spanish – Pantera de la Nieves

uncia uncia
22/144
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^