Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: tapirResult: 10th of 103
Baird's Tapir - Tapirus bairdii
Subject: Baird's Tapir - Tapirus bairdii
Poster: Klaus Rudloff (kdrudloff@t-online.de)
Tapirus-bairdi-Mittelamerika-Tapir-CottbusTP2011Mai!14-390.JPG
Resolution: 800x1200 File Size: 349015 Bytes Upload Date: 2011:11:10 07:41:58

Baird's Tapir - Tapirus bairdii


Baird's Tapir, Central American Tapir, Mittelamerikanischer Tapir, Baird-Tapir (Tapirus bairdii). Cottbus Zoo 14th May 2011. Copyright by Klaus Rudloff, Berlin

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Tapirus bairdii (Gill, 1865)
Common Names:
English – Baird's Tapir, Central American Tapir
Spanish – Danta, Anteburro, Dante, Danto, Macho de Monte, Tapir Centroamericano
French – Tapir de Baird

tapir
10/103
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^