Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: sheepResult: 8th of 613
Bighorn Sheep (Ovis canadensis) <!--큰뿔양-->
Subject: Bighorn Sheep (Ovis canadensis)
Bighorn Sheep 1-White Heaps.jpg
Resolution: 640x484 File Size: 63501 Bytes Upload Date: 2005:03:11 22:35:39

Bighorn Sheep (Ovis canadensis)


From: smg330@mail.wwnet.com (Viking)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Big Horn Sheep - bighorn1.jpg [0/2]
Date: Thu, 29 May 1997 11:07:27 -0400

For those that dig big horn sheep?

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Ovis canadensis Shaw, 1804
Common Names: Bighorn Sheep, Mountain Sheep, Big-horn Sheep;
[French] Mouflon D'Amérique, Mouflon Du Canada, Mouflon Pachycère
[Spanish] Borrego Cimarrón, Carnero Del Canadá, Carnero Salvaje
Synonyms:
Ovis cervina Desmarest
Ovis montana Cuvier

sheep
8/613
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^