Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: sharkResult: 24th of 1470
Whitetip Reef Shark (Triaenodon obesus) <!--백기암초상어-->
Subject: Whitetip Reef Shark (Triaenodon obesus)
Sharks 29-Whitetip Reef Shark-closeup.jpg
Resolution: 900x600 File Size: 28871 Bytes Upload Date: 2005:09:15 20:50:28

Whitetip Reef Shark (Triaenodon obesus)


From: "Cragels"
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.images.underwater
Subject: Sharks 29
Date: Wed, 30 Jun 1999 18:16:54 +1000

Sharks 29.JPG

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Triaenodon obesus (Rüppell, 1837)
Common Names: Whitetip Reef Shark, cazón coralero trompacorta [Spanish]
Synonyms:
Carcharias obesus Rüppell, 1837
Triaenodon apicalis Whitley, 1939

shark
24/1470
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^