Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: raccoonResult: 18th of 318
Raccoon dog <!--너구리-->
Subject: Raccoon dog
Poster: Jinsuk Kim (kusnij@naver.com)
DSC00046.jpg
Resolution: 1600x1200 File Size: 264776 Bytes Date: 2004:05:03 17:03:21 Camera: MAVICA (SONY) F number: f/2.8 Exposure: 1/80 sec Focal Length: 600/10 cm Upload Date: 2004:05:03 16:46:41

Raccoon dog


Korean raccoon dog (Nyctereutes procyonoides koreensis / Canidae), at Daejeon Zooland, Korea

너구리 - 개과(Canidae), 대전동물원

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Nyctereutes procyonoides (Gray, 1834)
Common Names: Raccoon Dog, Asiatic Raccoon; [French] Chien viverrin; [Spanish] Perro Mapache
Synonyms:
Canis procyonoides Gray, 1834
Canis viverrinus Temminck, 1838

raccoon
18/318
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^