Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: przewalski's horseResult: 3rd of 62
Przewalski's Horse (Takhi)
Subject: Przewalski's Horse (Takhi)
Poster: John White (reptiles@erols.com)
Przewalski s Wild Horse  Takhi-by John White.jpg
File size : 65236 bytes File date : 2000:11:10 13:25:11 Resolution: 789x517 Jpeg process : Baseline Posted Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals Posted Date: Tue, 10 Oct 2000 04:40:31 -0700

Przewalski's Horse (Takhi)


--
Best Regards,

John White
Reptiles & Amphibians of Virginia & Maryland -
http://www.erols.com/reptiles/
Wildlife Photos - http://www.herp-edia.com/photography/

filename="Przewalski's Horse (Takhi).jpg"

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Equus ferus przewalskii Poliakov, 1881
Common Names: Przewalski's Horse, Asian Wild Horse, Mongolian Wild Horse, Dzungarian Horse
[French] Cheval de Przewalski; [Spanish] Caballo de Przewalski
Synonyms:
Equus przewalskii Poliakov, 1881
Equus caballus przewalskii Poliakov, 1881

przewalski's horse
3/62
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^