Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: panthera unciaResult: 28th of 65
Consigliere Scan: Vanishing Species, The Wildlife Art of Laura Regan - 011 Snow Leopard
Subject: Consigliere Scan: Vanishing Species, The Wildlife Art of Laura Regan - 011 Snow Leopard
Poster: Phoby (phoby@hanafos.com)
S4-VanishingSpecies011-SnowLeopard.jpg
Resolution: 1062x816 File Size: 339537 Bytes Upload Date: 2005:01:12 22:22:12

Consigliere Scan: Vanishing Species, The Wildlife Art of Laura Regan - 011 Snow Leopard


I have just downloaded this beautiful art series from a Usenet newsgroup. Hope you enjoy.

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Panthera uncia (Schreber, 1775)
Synonyms: Felis uncia (Schreiber, 1775), Uncia uncia (Schreber, 1775)
Common Names:
English – Snow Leopard, Ounce
French – Once, Léopard des neiges, Panthère des neiges
Spanish – Pantera de la Nieves

panthera uncia
28/65
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^