Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: odocoileus hemionusResult: 10th of 72
Mule Deer (Odocoileus hemionus) <!--검은꼬리사슴-->
Subject: Mule Deer (Odocoileus hemionus)
MuleDeer 29-Looks Back-In Snow Forest.jpg
Resolution: 800x600 File Size: 105528 Bytes Upload Date: 2005:02:14 10:36:28

Mule Deer (Odocoileus hemionus)


From: don@wildlife.net (Don)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Hoofed Animals - muledeer_29.jpg
Date: Thu, 29 Jan 1998 18:45:09 GMT

The mule deer (Odocoileus hemionus) is a deer indigenous to western North America; it is named for its ears, which are large like those of the mule.

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Odocoileus hemionus (Rafinesque, 1817)
Common Names: Mule Deer, Black-tailed Deer; [Spanish] Venado Bura, Venado Mulo

odocoileus hemionus
10/72
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^