Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: odocoileus hemionusResult: 9th of 72
Mule Deer (Odocoileus hemionus) <!--검은꼬리사슴-->
Subject: Mule Deer (Odocoileus hemionus)
MuleDeer AK072-Snow Forest.jpg
Resolution: 800x600 File Size: 118131 Bytes Upload Date: 2005:02:14 10:37:42

Mule Deer (Odocoileus hemionus)


From: Donald Mathis
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Mule Deer (ak072)
Date: Mon, 29 Sep 1997 08:00:36 -0500
name="MuleDeer_AK072.jpg"

The mule deer (Odocoileus hemionus) is a deer indigenous to western North America; it is named for its ears, which are large like those of the mule.

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Odocoileus hemionus (Rafinesque, 1817)
Common Names: Mule Deer, Black-tailed Deer; [Spanish] Venado Bura, Venado Mulo

odocoileus hemionus
9/72
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^