Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: odocoileus hemionusResult: 8th of 72
Mule Deer fawn (Odocoileus hemionus) <!--검은꼬리사슴-->
Subject: Mule Deer fawn (Odocoileus hemionus)
MuleDeer Young-in flower garden.jpg
Resolution: 800x600 File Size: 112735 Bytes Upload Date: 2005:02:14 10:37:54

Mule Deer fawn (Odocoileus hemionus)


From: (dm)
Subject: Young and Restless - Mule Deer - muledeeryoung.jpg
Date: Thu, 06 Nov 1997 23:14:31 GMT
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals

The mule deer (Odocoileus hemionus) is a deer indigenous to western North America; it is named for its ears, which are large like those of the mule.

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Odocoileus hemionus (Rafinesque, 1817)
Common Names: Mule Deer, Black-tailed Deer; [Spanish] Venado Bura, Venado Mulo

odocoileus hemionus
8/72
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^