Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: mule deerResult: 10th of 83
Mule Deer
Subject: Mule Deer
Poster: Clair (olson4633@msn.com)
Trophy Mule Deer  (Moab).jpg
Resolution: 576x455 File Size: 84773 Bytes Upload Date: 2005:06:26 05:56:36

Mule Deer


The mule deer (Odocoileus hemionus) is a deer indigenous to western North America; it is named for its ears, which are large like those of the mule.

Comments
jaykissan
i am very glad to see the pictures
Guest
Scientific Name: Odocoileus hemionus (Rafinesque, 1817)
Common Names: Mule Deer, Black-tailed Deer; [Spanish] Venado Bura, Venado Mulo

mule deer
10/83
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^