Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: horned lizardResult: 5th of 82
Texas Horned Lizard (Phrynosoma cornutum) <!--텍사스뿔도마뱀-->
Subject: Texas Horned Lizard (Phrynosoma cornutum)
horned lizard-04.jpg
Resolution: 800x600 File Size: 93461 Bytes Upload Date: 2005:09:25 02:28:51

Texas Horned Lizard (Phrynosoma cornutum)


From: rjohnson@shell.com

hornliz-04.jpg: baby Texas horned lizard on a man's thumb, 800x600

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Phrynosoma cornutum (Harlan, 1825)
Common Names: Texas Horned Lizard, [German] Texas-Krötenechse, [Spanish] Lagartija-cornuda texana
Synonyms: Agama cornuta Harlan, 1825

horned lizard
5/82
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^