Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: haliaeetus vociferResult: 9th of 32
African Fish-eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer) <!--아프리카고기잡이수리-->
Subject: African Fish-eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
Pardosa birds African fish eagle 002-on rock with catch.jpg
Resolution: 521x464 File Size: 48951 Bytes Upload Date: 2004:11:19 14:29:02

African Fish-eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)


From: Pardosa@hotmail.com
Subject: African birds - pardosa_birds_african_fish_eagle_002.jpg
Date: 13 Sep 1998 13:28:54 GMT
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals

=====
The African fish eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer), or to distinguish it from the true fish eagles (Ichthyophaga), the African sea eagle, is a large species of eagle found throughout sub-Saharan Africa wherever large bodies of open water with an abundant food supply occur.

Comments
erin
this is areally kewl website you have all the pictures you need i think this was very awsome you should up date it every day because i think you dont do that because these pictures are lod i seen these 2 years ago and that is not kewl though it is so UP DATE YOUR WEBSITE
Guest
Scientific Name: Haliaeetus vocifer (Daudin, 1800)
Common Names:
English – African Fish-eagle, African Fish Eagle, African Fish-Eagle
French – Aigle pêcheur, Pygargue vocifer
German – Schreiseeadler
Spanish – Pigargo vocinglero
Taxonomy: Falco vocifer Daudin, 1800, Keurboom River, Western Cape Province, South Africa.

haliaeetus vocifer
9/32
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^