Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: gulo guloResult: 7th of 77
Wolverine (Gulo gulo) <!--울버린(구즈리)-->
Subject: Wolverine (Gulo gulo)
PO wl2 072 Glouton d\'Europe.jpg
Resolution: 773x900 File Size: 114041 Bytes Upload Date: 2004:12:21 02:12:52

Wolverine (Gulo gulo)


The wolverine (Gulo gulo), also referred to as the glutton, carcajou, skunk bear, or quickhatch, is the largest land-dwelling species of the family Mustelidae. The wolverine is found in northern Canada, the US state of Alaska, the mainland Nordic countries of Europe, and throughout western Russia and Siberia.

Comments
derek rice
hi this is derek and i'd like this wolverine pic. emailed to me for a tattoo.i'm trying to print it but its not working,thankyou,derek rice
Guest
Scientific Name: Gulo gulo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Names: Wolverine, gutton, skunk bear; [French] Glouton, carcajou; [Spanish] Glotón
Synonyms:
Gulo luscus Linnaeus, 1758
Mustela gulo Linnaeus, 1758
Ursus luscus Linnaeus, 1758

gulo gulo
7/77
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^