Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: fishResult: 3091st of 12899
Black Panther - Black Jaguar (Panthera onca) <!--재규어,흑표-->
Subject: Black Panther - Black Jaguar (Panthera onca)
Poster: phoby (phoby@hanafos.com)
Jaguar.jpg
Resolution: 1980x1323 File Size: 318975 Bytes Date: 2004:09:19 18:59:56 Upload Date: 2004:09:19 18:40:07

Black Panther - Black Jaguar (Panthera onca)


From the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service's online digital media library .
Check http://images.fws.gov/ for higher quality version.

Metadata
Title: Jaguar
Alternative Title: (none)
Creator: Singer, Ron
Source: WO3696-33F
Publisher: U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Contributor: DIVISION OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
Language: EN - ENGLISH
Rights: (public domain)
Audience: (general)
Subject: endangered, cat, carnivore, animal, mammal, wildlife

Description: black coloration
Date: February 12 2002

Comments
장채은
엄마무서위응???법갔나
Guest
Scientific Name: Panthera onca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Names: Jaguar; [Spanish] Otorongo, Tigre, Tigre Americano, Tigre mariposo, Tigre Real, Yaguar, Yaguareté
Synonyms: Felis onca Linnaeus, 1758

fish
3091/12899
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^