Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: fishResult: 1723rd of 12883
Korean Topmouth Gudgeon J02-freshwater fish <!--참붕어-->
Subject: Korean Topmouth Gudgeon J02-freshwater fish
Poster: Kim Jinsuk (jskim@bioinfo.kordic.re.kr)
Korean Topmouth Gudgeon J02-freshwater fish.jpg
File size : 197149 bytes File date : 1998:11:30 09:00:00 Resolution: 1280x833 Jpeg process : Baseline Posted Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals Posted Date: Thu, 29 Oct 1998 12:47:25 +0000

Korean Topmouth Gudgeon J02-freshwater fish


Korean Topmouth Gudgeon
Pseudorasbora parva (Temminck et Schlegel)
Korean Name : cham-boong-o

Scanned from a weekly magazine, "NEWSMAKER" No. 288(3 Sep. 1998),
published in Korea.

Photo by Hak-Young Lee.

Personal Use Only. Enjoy It.

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Pseudorasbora parva (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846)
Common Names: Topmouth gudgeon, Stone moroko
Synonyms:
Fundulus virescens Temminck & Schlegel, 1846
Leuciscus parvus Temminck & Schlegel, 1846
Leuciscus pusillus Temminck & Schlegel, 1846
Micraspius mianowskii Dybowski, 1896
Pseudorasbora altipinna Nichols, 1925
Pseudorasbora depressirostris Nichols, 1925
Pseudorasbora fowleri Nichols, 1925
Pseudorasbora monstrosa Nichols, 1925
Pseudorasbora parva (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) ssp. parvula Nichols, 1929
Pseudorasbora parva (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) ssp. tenuis Nichols, 1929

fish
1723/12883
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^