Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: elkResult: 9th of 237
Bull Elk (Cervus elaphus) <!--엘크, 북미 붉은사슴-->
Subject: Bull Elk (Cervus elaphus)
Poster: Phoby (phoby@hanafos.com)
Bull Elk.jpg
Resolution: 1758x1191 File Size: 239445 Bytes Date: 2004:10:09 21:30:48 Upload Date: 2004:10:09 21:19:09

Bull Elk (Cervus elaphus)


From the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service's online digital media library .
Check http://images.fws.gov/ for higher quality version.

Metadata
Title: Bull Elk
Alternative Title: (none)
Creator: National Park Service
Source: WO-861
Publisher: U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Contributor: DIVISION OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
Language: EN - ENGLISH
Rights: (public domain)
Audience: (general)
Subject: mammal, bull elk

Date: January 14 2002

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Cervus elaphus Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names:
English – Red Deer, Western Red Deer, Elk, Wapiti
French – Cerf Élaphe, Wapiti
Spanish – Ciervo, Ciervo común

elk
9/237
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^