Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: elkResult: 3rd of 237
Elks (Cervus elaphus) <!--엘크, 북미 붉은사슴-->
Subject: Elks (Cervus elaphus)
Poster: Phoby (phoby@hanafos.com)
Elk.jpg
Resolution: 1758x1185 File Size: 274576 Bytes Date: 2004:10:09 21:38:23 Upload Date: 2004:10:09 21:26:45

Elks (Cervus elaphus)


From the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service's online digital media library .
Check http://images.fws.gov/ for higher quality version.

Metadata
Title: Elk
Alternative Title: (none)
Creator: Leupold, Jim
Source: WO-2646
Publisher: U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Contributor: DIVISION OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
Language: EN - ENGLISH
Rights: (public domain)
Audience: (general)
Subject: mammal, elk

Date: January 14 2002

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Cervus elaphus Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names:
English – Red Deer, Western Red Deer, Elk, Wapiti
French – Cerf Élaphe, Wapiti
Spanish – Ciervo, Ciervo común

elk
3/237
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^