Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: elephantResult: 5th of 1461
Re: Req pictures of elephants (Asian) - Young Elephant.jpg
Subject: Re: Req pictures of elephants (Asian) - Young Elephant.jpg
Poster: Martin Kramer (mkramer@wxs.nl)
Young Asian Elephant.jpg
File size : 42516 bytes File date : 1999:11:21 09:00:00 Resolution: 480x339 Jpeg process : Baseline Posted Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals Posted Date: Wed, 10 Nov 1999 22:16:43 +0100

Re: Req pictures of elephants (Asian) - Young Elephant.jpg


>Hi all,
>I would like to have pictures of elephants, in a natural environment if
>possible. As I already have pictures of the African variety, I need =
some of
>the Asian type.
>TIA.
>Pierre Brassard
>

I shrunk this one as the image quality was quite poor

Martin Kramer

mkramer@wxs.nl
http://home.wxs.nl/~mkramer/

filename="Young Elephant.jpg"


Comments
========
From: mkramer@wxs.nl
Date: Thu Nov 25 32:34:09 KST 1999
File To Comment: New/MKramer-Young_Asian_Elephant.jpg

got this picture from the web
source unknown, not me

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Elephas maximus Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names: Asian Elephant, Asiatic Elephant, Eléphant d'Asie [French], Elefante Asiático [Spanish]

elephant
5/1461
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^