Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: delphinusResult: 18th of 90
Common Dolphins (Delphinus delphis) <!--참돌고래-->
Subject: Common Dolphins (Delphinus delphis)
PO AL 045 Dauphins.jpg
Resolution: 636x829 File Size: 139120 Bytes Upload Date: 2004:11:14 00:00:54

Common Dolphins (Delphinus delphis)


From: Pierre@home.be (Pierre)
Subject: Aquatic Life - Part 4 > File 09 of 13 - PO_AL_045_Dauphins.jpg (1/1)
Date: Sat, 29 Jul 2000 15:16:28 GMT
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals,alt.binaries.pictures.artpics

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Delphinus delphis Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names:
English – Short-beaked Common Dolphin, Short-beaked Saddleback Dolphin, Saddle-backed Dolphin, Atlantic Dolphin, Pacific Dolphin
French – Dauphin commun
Spanish – Delfín Común, Delfín Común

delphinus
18/90
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^