Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: common dolphinResult: 15th of 283
Common Dolphin pod (Delphinus delphis) <!--참돌고래-->
Subject: Common Dolphin pod (Delphinus delphis)
mammal09-Common Dolphins-in flight.jpg
Resolution: 801x990 File Size: 118601 Bytes Upload Date: 2004:11:14 00:00:33

Common Dolphin pod (Delphinus delphis)


From: "Nusun Lite"
Subject: ^v^ misc. mammals + info > 09 of 70 > jpg
Date: Sun, 22 Aug 1999 22:48:56 -0700
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals

mammal09.jpg

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Delphinus delphis Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names:
English – Short-beaked Common Dolphin, Short-beaked Saddleback Dolphin, Saddle-backed Dolphin, Atlantic Dolphin, Pacific Dolphin
French – Dauphin commun
Spanish – Delfín Común, Delfín Común

common dolphin
15/283
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^