Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: cervus unicolorResult: 6th of 14
Sambar Deer (Cervus unicolor) <!--삼바사슴,물사슴(水鹿)-->
Subject: Sambar Deer (Cervus unicolor)
Awhat30-Sambar Deer-Face Closeup.jpg
Resolution: 507x630 File Size: 35156 Bytes Upload Date: 2005:02:14 19:55:28

Sambar Deer (Cervus unicolor)


From: goradok@ameritech.net (russell martin)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Awhat30.jpg - Awhat30.JPG
Date: Sat, 27 Sep 1997 02:15:05 GMT

Hello,

I get mailordered sets of animal cards, I get 3 sets every month
with various animals in them, animals, fish, birds, insects, things
like that, and every time I open the packages, it does not take me
long to find an animal I do not know of, I look at the picture and the
name and say

"A What?"

So....... I figured it would be neat and sort of fun to scan these
animals and send them to all Y'all! and see how you do!
If this is a stupid idea, oh well, I tried! of course I can only go
by the information on the cards so if I have been misinformed of a
particular animal, let me know K! ;)

Enjoy! if you like I can do the same for insects, fish and birds! :)


Russ

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Rusa unicolor (Kerr, 1792)
Common Names: Sambar, Indian Sambar, Sambar Deer
Synonyms: Cervus unicolor Kerr, 1792

cervus unicolor
6/14
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^