Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: bugResult: 1027th of 1318
Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) <!--큰회색올빼미-->
Subject: Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
Great Gray Owl 0.jpg
Resolution: 800x600 File Size: 121510 Bytes Upload Date: 2004:12:14 16:09:27

Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)


From: santerre@accessone.com (Bug-a-Boo)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Great Gray Owl--per request-- - ggryowl0.jpg (1/1)
Date: Thu, 11 Jan 1996 15:29:47 GMT

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Strix nebulosa Forster, 1772
Common Names: Great Grey Owl, Great Gray Owl, chouette lapone [French]
French: Chouette lapone German: Bartkauz Spanish: Cárabo lapón
Taxonomy: Strix nebulosa J. R. Forster, 1772, north-western Ontario, Canada.

bug
1027/1318
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^