Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: Turkey vultureResult: 9th of 92
Puppy the Turkey Vulture.gif
Subject: Puppy the Turkey Vulture.gif
Poster: Cleo (cleo1@home.com)
KayeWithPuppy2-Turkey Vulture-by Cleo.jpg
File size : 74793 bytes File date : 2001:01:03 11:41:03 Resolution: 498x606 Jpeg process : Baseline Posted Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals Posted Date: Fri, 18 Aug 2000 15:59:48 GMT

Puppy the Turkey Vulture.gif


Picture of Puppy the turkey vulture taken at the Exotic Animal Training
Program in Moorepark, California.

filename="KayeWithPuppy2.gif"

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Cathartes aura (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Names: Turkey Vulture, Turkey Buzzard, Buzzard
French: Urubu à tête rouge German: Truthahngeier Spanish: Aura gallipavo, Zopilote aura
Taxonomy: Vultur aura Linnaeus, 1758, Veracruz, Mexico.

Turkey vulture
9/92
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^