Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: SusResult: 16th of 239
멧돼지 Sus scrofa coreanus (Wild Boar)
Subject: 멧돼지 Sus scrofa coreanus (Wild Boar)
Poster: Jinsuk Kim (kusnij@naver.com)
DSC00030.JPG
Resolution: 1600x1200 File Size: 324504 Bytes Date: 2004:09:22 21:44:04 Camera: MAVICA (SONY) F number: f/2.8 Exposure: 1/30 sec Focal Length: 137/10 Upload Date: 2004:09:24 13:12:56

멧돼지 Sus scrofa coreanus (Wild Boar)


멧돼지 Sus scrofa coreanus
멧돼지과에 딸린 산짐승. 돼지의 원종으로 산림속에 살며 밤에 나와 이끼, 버섯, 나무뿌리, 개구리, 들쥐 따위를 먹고 농작물을 해친다.

출처: 동물형태도감 (계몽사, 1993년)

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Sus scrofa Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names:
English – Wild Boar, Eurasian Wild Pig, Ryukyu Islands Wild Pig
French – Sanglier, Sanglier d'Eurasie
Spanish – Jabalí
Synonyms:
Sus andamanensis Blyth, 1858
Sus aruensis Rosenberg, 1878
Sus babi Miller, 1906
Sus ceramensis Rosenberg, 1878
Sus domesticus Erxleben, 1777
Sus enganus Lyon, 1916
Sus floresianus Jentink, 1905
Sus goramensis De Beaux, 1924
Sus natunensis Miller, 1901
Sus nicobaricus Miller, 1902
Sus niger Finsch, 1886
Sus papuensis Lesson & Garnot, 1826
Sus ternatensis Rolleston, 1877
Sus tuancus Lyon, 1916

Sus
16/239
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^