Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: SharkResult: 5th of 1479
Whitetip Reef Shark - Triaenodon obesus
Subject: Whitetip Reef Shark - Triaenodon obesus
Sharks 24-Whitetip Shark-with unidentified Tang Fishes.jpg
Resolution: 900x600 File Size: 88343 Bytes Upload Date: 2004:06:12 23:57:34

Whitetip Reef Shark - Triaenodon obesus


From: "Cragels"
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.images.underwater
Subject: Sharks 24
Date: Wed, 30 Jun 1999 18:15:55 +1000

Whitetip Reef Shark (Triaenodon obesus)

Sharks 24.JPG

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Triaenodon obesus (Rüppell, 1837)
Common Names: Whitetip Reef Shark, cazón coralero trompacorta [Spanish]
Synonyms:
Carcharias obesus Rüppell, 1837
Triaenodon apicalis Whitley, 1939

Shark
5/1479
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^