Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: PieridaeResult: 5th of 218
Orange Tip Butterfly (Anthocharis cardamines) <!--흰나비과(Pieridae)-->
Subject: Orange Tip Butterfly (Anthocharis cardamines)
aci50275.jpg
Resolution: 327x446 File Size: 19973 Bytes Upload Date: 2005:12:14 17:03:04

Orange Tip Butterfly (Anthocharis cardamines)


Anthocharis cardamines, the orange tip, is a butterfly in the family Pieridae.

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Anthocharis cardamines (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Names: Orange Tip Butterfly, Orange Tip; [German] Aurorafalter; [French] L' Aurore

Pieridae
5/218
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^