Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: PhalacrocoraxResult: 4th of 286
쇠가마우지 Phalacrocorax pelagicus (Pelagic Cormorant)
Subject: 쇠가마우지 Phalacrocorax pelagicus (Pelagic Cormorant)
Poster: Choi Soon-kyoo (sonarkyoo@orgio.net)
Phalacrocorax pelagicus.jpg
Resolution: 700x484 File Size: 46848 Bytes Upload Date: 2005:01:21 20:08:19

쇠가마우지 Phalacrocorax pelagicus (Pelagic Cormorant)


쇠가마우지 Phalacrocorax pelagicus (Pelagic Cormorant)
사진: 최순규 (2003. 1. 1 고성군 아야진), http://aves.birdinkorea.net/

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Phalacrocorax pelagicus Pallas, 1811
Common Names:
English – Pelagic Cormorant, Resplendent cormorant, Baird's cormorant, Pelagic shag, Kenyon's Shag
French – cormoran pelagique
Spanish – Cormoran pelagico, Pato sargento
French: Cormoran pélagique German: Meerscharbe Spanish: Cormorán pelágico
Taxonomy: Phalacrocorax pelagicus Pallas, 1811, eastern Kamchatka and the Aleutian Islands.

Phalacrocorax
4/286
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^