Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: Panthera tigrisResult: 10th of 550
Tiger-in-Snow
Subject: Tiger-in-Snow
Poster: "Trudie Waltman" (trudiewaltman@hetnet.nl)
Panthera-Tigris-altaica-TR-Siberian Tiger-by Trudie Waltman.jpg
File size : 76374 bytes File date : 1999:11:21 09:00:00 Resolution: 768x987 Jpeg process : Baseline Posted Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals Posted Date: Wed, 17 Nov 1999 21:54:01 +0100

Tiger-in-Snow


Groetjes Trudie
************


Panthera-Tigris-altaica-TR.jpg

Comments
Guest
Amur Tiger (Panthera tigris altaica) is a rare subspecies of tiger (P. tigris). Also known as the Siberian, Korean, Manchurian, or North China Tiger, it is the largest natural animal in the feline family Felidae.
Guest
Scientific Name: Panthera tigris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Names: Tiger, [French] Tigre
Synonyms: Felis tigris Linnaeus, 1758; Tigris striatus Severtzov, 1858; Tigris regalis Gray, 1867

Panthera tigris
10/550
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^