Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: Panthera oncaResult: 6th of 149
Jaguar (Panthera onca) <!--재규어--> going to drink
Subject: Jaguar (Panthera onca) going to drink
JAGUAR9.JPG
Resolution: 547x768 File Size: 130502 Bytes Upload Date: 2004:09:18 22:53:30

Jaguar (Panthera onca) going to drink


The jaguar (Panthera onca) is a big cat which is the only extant Panthera species native to the Americas. The jaguar's present range extends from Southwestern United States and Mexico across much of Central America and south to Paraguay and northern Argentina.

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Panthera onca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Names: Jaguar; [Spanish] Otorongo, Tigre, Tigre Americano, Tigre mariposo, Tigre Real, Yaguar, Yaguareté
Synonyms: Felis onca Linnaeus, 1758

Panthera onca
6/149
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^