Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: Panthera leoResult: 10th of 508
Phoenix Rising Jungle Book 022 - African Lion : cub playing with stick
Subject: Phoenix Rising Jungle Book 022 - African Lion : cub playing with stick
pr-jb022 Lion Panthera leo.jpg
Resolution: 522x800 File Size: 86919 Bytes Upload Date: 2004:06:01 19:51:03

Phoenix Rising Jungle Book 022 - African Lion : cub playing with stick


From: burnin@purgatory.com
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: PR-JB - pr-jb022_lion_panthera_leo.jpg (1/1)
Date: 13 Aug 1999 20:46:43 GMT

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Panthera leo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms: Felis leo Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names:
English – Lion, African Lion
French – Lion d'Afrique
Spanish – León

Panthera leo
10/508
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^