Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: Panthera leoResult: 7th of 508
Lion (Panthera leo)001
Subject: Lion (Panthera leo)001
Poster: John White (john.white161@verizon.net)
Lion (Panthera leo)001.JPG
Resolution: 1018x768 File Size: 280130 Bytes Upload Date: 2009:08:10 10:08:56

Lion (Panthera leo)001


Lion (Panthera leo)

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Panthera leo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms: Felis leo Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names:
English – Lion, African Lion
French – Lion d'Afrique
Spanish – León

Panthera leo
7/508
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^