Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: Panthera leoResult: 5th of 508
[PhoenixRising Scans - Jungle Book] Lion, Panthera leo
Subject: [PhoenixRising Scans - Jungle Book] Lion, Panthera leo
PR-JB021 Lion Panthera leo.jpg
Resolution: 757x800 File Size: 260396 Bytes Upload Date: 2005:04:20 18:22:09

[PhoenixRising Scans - Jungle Book] Lion, Panthera leo


Africa,Panthera leo

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Panthera leo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms: Felis leo Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names:
English – Lion, African Lion
French – Lion d'Afrique
Spanish – León

Panthera leo
5/508
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^