Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: Panthera leoResult: 4th of 508
African lion (Panthera leo) <!--아프리카사자 모자--> - mother and baby
Subject: African lion (Panthera leo) - mother and baby
African Lion - Panthera leo jt-mom and baby.jpg
Resolution: 1253x914 File Size: 209111 Bytes Upload Date: 2004:07:12 10:34:43

African lion (Panthera leo) - mother and baby


From: (joolz)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Re: mother-babys - Lion_-_Panthera_leo_jt.jpg
Date: Mon, 23 Aug 1999 12:00:15 GMT

A few here.

joolz

>I am collecting pictures of animals and their babys for a teacher friend to
>use in her 2nd grade class. The larger the better, as some will be printed
>8.5x11. Any help would be appreciated.I already have those in the pr-jb and
>p-wc series posted here recently.
>
>Thanks in advance,
>Jeff
>

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Panthera leo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms: Felis leo Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names:
English – Lion, African Lion
French – Lion d'Afrique
Spanish – León

Panthera leo
4/508
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^