Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: Horned lizardResult: 4th of 82
Texas Horned Lizard (Phrynosoma cornutum) <!--텍사스뿔도마뱀-->
Subject: Texas Horned Lizard (Phrynosoma cornutum)
Poster: Phoby (phoby@notmyphoto.com)
Texas Horned Lizard.jpg
Resolution: 1158x764 File Size: 158052 Bytes Upload Date: 2005:09:25 02:30:08

Texas Horned Lizard (Phrynosoma cornutum)


From the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service's online digital media library.
Check http://images.fws.gov/ for higher quality version, and http://www.fws.gov/help/policies.html for copyright information.

Metadata
Title: Texas Horned Lizard
Alternative Title: (none)
Creator: Stolz, Gary M.
Source: WO8300-005
Publisher: U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Contributor: DIVISION OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
Language: EN - ENGLISH
Rights: (public domain)
Audience: (general)
Subject: Animals, New Mexico, Reptiles, Wildlife
Date Issued: November 01 2001

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Phrynosoma cornutum (Harlan, 1825)
Common Names: Texas Horned Lizard, [German] Texas-Krötenechse, [Spanish] Lagartija-cornuda texana
Synonyms: Agama cornuta Harlan, 1825

Horned lizard
4/82
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^