Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: Gray whaleResult: 10th of 210
Screen Themes - Dolphins & Whales - Whale Watchers & Gray Whale
Subject: Screen Themes - Dolphins & Whales - Whale Watchers & Gray Whale
Poster: Phoby (phoby@hanafos.com)
ST-DOWH001@Whale Watchers & Gray Whale.jpg
Resolution: 1152x864 File Size: 272077 Bytes Upload Date: 2005:01:18 20:04:10

Screen Themes - Dolphins & Whales - Whale Watchers & Gray Whale


Not my photo, from a usenet newsgroup. Hope you just enjoy.

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Eschrichtius robustus (Lilljeborg, 1861)
Synonyms:
Eschrichtius gibbosus (Erxleben, 1777)
Eschrichtius glaucus (Cope, 1868)
Balaenoptera robusta Lilljeborg, 1861
Common Names: Gray Whale [English] Ballena gris [Spanish] grey whale [English]

Gray whale
10/210
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^