Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: Gray whaleResult: 19th of 210
Gray Whale (Eschrichtius robustus) <!--귀신고래(쇠고래)-->
Subject: Gray Whale (Eschrichtius robustus)
Poster: Phoby (phoby@hanafos.com)
anim0846.jpg
Resolution: 1652x1056 File Size: 143936 Bytes Date: 2004:11:19 15:58:16 Upload Date: 2004:11:19 15:48:10

Gray Whale (Eschrichtius robustus)


Gray whale - Eschrichtius robustus - at Scammons Lagoon

Image ID: anim0846, NOAA's Ark (Animals) Collection

Source:
The NOAA Photo Library http://www.photolib.noaa.gov
The National Oceanic & Atmospheric Adminstration (NOAA) http://www.noaa.gov/

Comments
paul
i think it looks like you!!!!1
got to go
Guest
Scientific Name: Eschrichtius robustus (Lilljeborg, 1861)
Synonyms:
Eschrichtius gibbosus (Erxleben, 1777)
Eschrichtius glaucus (Cope, 1868)
Balaenoptera robusta Lilljeborg, 1861
Common Names: Gray Whale [English] Ballena gris [Spanish] grey whale [English]

Gray whale
19/210
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^