Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: Giraffe gazelleResult: 6th of 12
Gerenuk antelope (J01)
Subject: Gerenuk antelope (J01)
Poster: Kim Jinsuk (jskim@bioinfo.kordic.re.kr)
GerenukAntelope J01.jpg
File size : 97189 bytes File date : 1997:09:28 09:00:00 Resolution: 565x964 Jpeg process : Baseline Posted Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals Posted Date: Sun, 28 Sep 1997 13:31:57 +0900
ERROR : Server Busy(-1105) ERROR : Server Busy(-1105)

Gerenuk antelope (J01)


Content-Type: image/jpeg; name="GerenukAntelope_J01.jpg"

Gerenuk antelope
Litocranius walleri

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Litocranius walleri (Brooke, 1879)
Common Names:
English – Gerenuk, Giraffe Gazelle
French – Gazelle de Waller, Gazelle-Giraffe

Giraffe gazelle
6/12
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^