Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: Felis viverrinaResult: 10th of 27
Wildlife on Easy Street - Fishing cat
Subject: Wildlife on Easy Street - Fishing cat
WOES1 116-Fishing Cat.jpg
Resolution: 924x600 File Size: 107251 Bytes Upload Date: 2004:06:02 17:36:25

Wildlife on Easy Street - Fishing cat


From: PontiacV8@catpix.co.uk (PontiacV8)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Fishing Cat - WOES1_116.jpg (104.73 KB)
Date: 27 Sep 1999 21:05:19 GMT

Taken at Wildlife on Easy St, Tampa, FL.
No commercial use permitted.
Please ask before reposting or re-use. Thankyou.

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Prionailurus viverrinus (Bennett, 1833)
Common Names:
English – Fishing Cat
French – Chat Pêcheur
Spanish – Gato Pescador
Synonyms:
Felis viverrina Bennett, 1833
Prionailurus viverrinus rhizophoreus Sody, 1936

Felis viverrina
10/27
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^