Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: FUNNYResult: 2412th of 3281
Pissed of
Subject: Pissed of
Poster: funny (from@alt.binaries.images.fun)
pissed of.jpg
Resolution: 679x961 File Size: 78170 Bytes Upload Date: 2006:01:06 23:23:28

Pissed of


Shoebill Stork

Comments
Guest
Shoebill (Balaeniceps rex)
Scientific Name: Balaeniceps rex Gould, 1850
Common Names:
English – Shoebill, Whale-headed Stork
French – Bec-en-sabot
Spanish – Picozapato
French: Bec-en-sabot du Nil German: Schuhschnabel Spanish: Picozapato
Taxonomy: Balaeniceps rex Gould, 1850, upper White Nile.
Monotypic.
Distribution:
South Sudan and SW Ethiopia to S DRCongo and N Zambia; irregular non-breeding visitor in Central African Republic.

FUNNY
2412/3281
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^