Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: FUNNYResult: 2078th of 3281
Cute Ass Foal
Subject: Cute Ass Foal
Poster: funny (from@funny.animal.photos)
African Wild Ass (Equus asinus), Switzerland.jpg
Resolution: 500x379 File Size: 37208 Bytes Upload Date: 2006:02:09 14:09:22

Cute Ass Foal


Somali Wild Ass

The Somali wild ass (Equus africanus somaliensis) is a subspecies of the African wild ass. It is found in Somalia, the Southern Red Sea region of Eritrea, and the Afar Region of Ethiopia.

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Equus africanus somaliensis (Noack, 1884)
Common Names: Somali Wild Ass, Somali Ass
Synonyms:
Asinus taeniopus var. Somaliensis Noack, 1884
Equus asinus somalicus Sclater, 1884

FUNNY
2078/3281
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^