Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: Common palm civetResult: 10th of 25
Masked Palm Civet (Paguma larvata) <!--흰코사향고양이,가면야자사향고양이,果子狸-->
Subject: Masked Palm Civet (Paguma larvata)
Poster: Phoby (phoby@hanafos.com)
anim012-Masked Palm Civet.jpg
Resolution: 320x240 File Size: 25104 Bytes Upload Date: 2005:02:12 12:03:06

Masked Palm Civet (Paguma larvata)


The Masked Palm Civet or Himalayan Palm Civet (Paguma larvata) is a species of civet spread across South Asia and Southeast Asia, which in recent times became known in connection with SARS.

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Paguma larvata (C.E.H. Smith, 1827)
Common Names: Masked Palm Civet, Himalayan Palm Civet, Gem-faced Civet
Synonyms: Gulo larvatus C.E.H. Smith, 1827

Common palm civet
10/25
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^