Animal Pictures Archive mobile
Query: African civetResult: 8th of 51
African Civet (Civettictis civetta) <!--아프리카사향고양이(아프리카사향삵)-->
Subject: African Civet (Civettictis civetta)
Djuma17a-African Civet-sitting on grass.jpg
Resolution: 380x284 File Size: 39489 Bytes Upload Date: 2005:02:12 11:41:55

African Civet (Civettictis civetta)


From: Sharon
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Civet
Date: Sat, 22 May 1999 15:43:43 GMT

http://www.africam.com

-Sharon
(Remove "don'tspam" to reply by e-mail)
http://home.tampabay.rr.com/lightningalbum

filename="Djuma17a.jpg"

Comments
Guest
Scientific Name: Civettictis civetta (Schreber, 1776)
Synonyms: Osbornictis civetta, Viverra civetta
Common Names:
English – African Civet
French – Civette africaine, Civette d'Afrique

African civet
8/51
| Mobile Home | New Photos | Random | Funny | Films | Korean |
^o^ Animal Pictures Archive for smart phones ^o^